R/Pangsa Bagan Sena

Lorong Bagan Sena, Taman Bagan Baru, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in R/Pangsa Bagan Sena.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in R/Pangsa Bagan Sena? Homes here sold for a median of RM233,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about R/Pangsa Bagan Sena

What’s happening in R/Pangsa Bagan Sena?

No posts about R/Pangsa Bagan Sena yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM233,000

RM285 psf

Median transaction price

R/Pangsa Bagan Sena
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Lorong Bagan Sena, Taman Bagan Baru, 12100 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Maps

R/Pangsa Bagan Sena in Seberang Perai Utara, Penang recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM233K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM285.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM233K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM216K to RM250K, and a typical market range of RM218K to RM248K.

Most transactions involved flats, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM285, with most transactions between RM264 and RM306. The usual range is RM266.50 to RM303.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM37.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM21 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.