Flat Mak Mandin

Kawasan Perindustrian Mak Mandin, 13400 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

7 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM73,000
PSF
RM128
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
400 sqft
LC Flat
RM80,000
Level 1
388 sqft · RM206 PSF
550 sqft
LC Flat
RM60,000
Level 4
560 sqft · RM107 PSF
RM95,000
Level 4
560 sqft · RM170 PSF
RM70,000
Level 3
560 sqft · RM125 PSF
RM73,000
Level 1
570 sqft · RM128 PSF
RM53,000
Level 4
560 sqft · RM95 PSF
600 sqft
LC Flat
RM80,000
Level 3
618 sqft · RM129 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Flat Mak Mandin? Homes here sold for a median of RM73,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Flat Mak Mandin

What’s happening in Flat Mak Mandin?

No posts about Flat Mak Mandin yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM73,000

RM128 psf

Median transaction price

Flat Mak Mandin
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Flat Mak Mandin, Kawasan Perindustrian Mak Mandin, 13400 Butterworth, Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

Maps

Flat Mak Mandin in Seberang Perai Utara, Penang recorded 7 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM73K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM128.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM73K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM60K to RM86K, and a typical market range of RM64K to RM82K.

Most transactions involved low-cost flat, with minimal variety in property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM128, though individual units vary from RM92 to RM164 in the core range. The broader market spans RM111.46 to RM144.46, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM33.00) and deviation (MAD: RM36) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.