Bandar Tasek Mutiara

14120 Simpang Ampat, Penang, Malaysia

Property Transactions

4 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM400,000
Lorong 15/SS1
2,766 sqft RM145 PSF
RM630,000
Lorong 3/SS5
2,756 sqft RM229 PSF
RM390,000
Lorong 15/SS1
2,766 sqft RM141 PSF
RM650,000
Lorong 2/SS5
2,745 sqft RM237 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Bandar Tasek Mutiara? Homes here sold for a median of RM515,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Bandar Tasek Mutiara

What’s happening in Bandar Tasek Mutiara?

No posts about Bandar Tasek Mutiara yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM515,000

RM187 psf

Median transaction price

RM720,000

RM503 psf

Median transaction price

Low

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for BANDAR TASEK MUTIARA and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Bandar Tasek Mutiara
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Bandar Tasek Mutiara, 14120 Simpang Ampat, Penang, Malaysia

Maps

Bandar Tasek Mutiara in Seberang Perai Selatan, Penang recorded 4 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,725 and 2,774 sqft, with a median price of RM515K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM187.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 278 residential properties or 73 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM515K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM392K to RM638K, and a typical market range of RM403K to RM628K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM187, though individual units vary from RM142 to RM232 in the core range. The broader market spans RM120.11 to RM253.11, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM133.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM45 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.