Viana Court

Kelantan, Kota Bahru, Padang Enggang

Property Transactions

6 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM185,500
PSF
RM468
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
350 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM190,000
Level 9
366 sqft · RM519 PSF
RM210,000
Level 5
344 sqft · RM610 PSF
RM176,000
Level UG
366 sqft · RM481 PSF
400 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM181,000
Level UG
398 sqft · RM454 PSF
450 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM163,000
Level 2
474 sqft · RM344 PSF
800 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM220,000
Level 7
775 sqft · RM284 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Viana Court? Homes here sold for a median of RM185,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Viana Court

What’s happening in Viana Court?

No posts about Viana Court yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Viana Court, Kota Bahru, Kelantan

Viana Court in Kota Bahru, Kelantan recorded 6 Serviced Apt properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM186K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM468.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 6 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM186K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM166K to RM205K, and a typical market range of RM172K to RM199K.

Within the Serviced Apt category, serviced apartment dominated the market, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM468, though individual units vary from RM360 to RM576 in the core range. The broader market spans RM411.70 to RM523.70, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM112.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM108 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.