Resort Villas

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Sungai Petani

Property Transactions

27 subsales grouped by size

Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
4,000 sqft
Semi-D
RM950,000
Resort Villas
3,983 sqft · RM239 PSF
4,050 sqft
Semi-D
RM885,000
Jalan Csrv 4
4,069 sqft · RM218 PSF
RM884,000
Jalan Resort Villas
4,047 sqft · RM218 PSF
RM575,000
Jalan Csrv 5
4,069 sqft · RM141 PSF
4,200 sqft
Bungalow
RM720,000
Jalan Csrv 5
4,187 sqft · RM172 PSF
4,250 sqft
Semi-D
RM583,000
Jalan Cinta Sayang Resort Villas
4,230 sqft · RM138 PSF
4,350 sqft
Semi-D
RM900,000
Jalan Resort Villas
4,370 sqft · RM206 PSF
RM885,000
Jalan Cinta Sayang Resort Villas 5
4,381 sqft · RM202 PSF
RM930,000
Jalan Resort Villas 5
4,381 sqft · RM212 PSF
4,500 sqft
Bungalow
RM660,000
Jalan Csrv 5
4,521 sqft · RM146 PSF
RM735,000
Jalan Resort Villas
4,532 sqft · RM162 PSF
RM1,100,000
Jalan Csrv 6
4,575 sqft · RM240 PSF
RM601,000
Jalan Cinta Sayang Resort Villas
4,596 sqft · RM131 PSF
RM600,000
Jalan Resort Villas
4,596 sqft · RM131 PSF
4,650 sqft
Semi-D
RM650,000
Jalan Csrv 5
4,661 sqft · RM139 PSF
4,800 sqft
Semi-D
RM637,000
Jalan Csrv 5
4,811 sqft · RM132 PSF
RM640,000
Jalan Cinta Sayang Resort Villas
4,779 sqft · RM134 PSF
4,850 sqft
Semi-D
RM800,000
Jalan Csrv 5
4,833 sqft · RM166 PSF
5,050 sqft
Semi-D
RM1,100,000
Resort Villas
5,048 sqft · RM218 PSF
5,550 sqft
Semi-D
RM650,000
Jalan Csrv 5
5,565 sqft · RM117 PSF
6,400 sqft
Bungalow
RM849,000
Csrv Luxury
6,405 sqft · RM133 PSF
RM849,000
Csrv Luxury
6,405 sqft · RM133 PSF
RM849,000
Csrv Luxury
6,405 sqft · RM133 PSF
7,200 sqft
Semi-D
RM766,000
Jalan Csrv 5
7,212 sqft · RM106 PSF
7,250 sqft
Bungalow
RM851,000
Csrv Luxury Bungalow
7,233 sqft · RM118 PSF
7,950 sqft
Bungalow
RM1,136,000
Csrv Luxury Bungalow
7,944 sqft · RM143 PSF
8,500 sqft
Bungalow
RM1,113,000
Jalan Cinta Sayang Resort Villas
8,482 sqft · RM131 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Resort Villas? Homes here sold for a median of RM849,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Resort Villas

What’s happening in Resort Villas?

No posts about Resort Villas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM849,000

RM141 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Resort Villas, Kuala Muda, Kedah

Resort Villas in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 27 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM849K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM141.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM849K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM720K to RM978K, and a typical market range of RM728K to RM970K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM141, with core pricing between RM120 and RM162. Market pricing typically extends from RM105.57 to RM177.07, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM71.50 and MAD of RM21, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.