Jalan Sultan Mahmud

Terengganu, Kuala Terengganu, Bandar Kuala Terengganu

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,500,000
PSF
RM242
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
6,200 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM1,500,000
Jalan Sultan Mahmud
6,211 sqft · RM242 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Jalan Sultan Mahmud? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,500,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Jalan Sultan Mahmud

What’s happening in Jalan Sultan Mahmud?

No posts about Jalan Sultan Mahmud yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Jalan Sultan Mahmud, Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu

Jalan Sultan Mahmud in Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu recorded 1 3-Storey Shop properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM1.50 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM242.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Within the 3-Storey Shop category, shop unit/retail lot dominated the market, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM242, with most transactions between RM242 and RM242. The usual range is RM112.27 to RM370.77, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM258.50 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.