Taman Subang Permai

47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM2,025,000
PSF
RM456
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
4,100 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM2,250,000
Jalan USJ 1/19
4,123 sqft · RM546 PSF
4,900 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM1,800,000
Jalan USJ 1/19
4,919 sqft · RM366 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Subang Permai? Homes here sold for a median of RM2,025,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Subang Permai

What’s happening in Taman Subang Permai?

No posts about Taman Subang Permai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM600,000

RM468 psf

Median transaction price

RM2,025,000

RM456 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Subang Permai, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Subang Permai in Petaling, Selangor recorded 2 3-Storey Shop properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM2.03 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM456.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 27 residential properties or 6 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM2.03 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.80 million to RM2.25 million, and a typical market range of RM1.95 million to RM2.10 million.

Within the 3-Storey Shop category, 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced dominated the market, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM456, with core pricing between RM366 and RM546. Market pricing typically extends from RM386.96 to RM524.96, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM138.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM90 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.