Kondominium Seri Hijauan

Jalan Bukit Hijau 26/24, Taman Bukit Saga, 47600 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

17 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM425,000
PSF
RM397
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,050 sqft
Condo
RM425,000
Level 4
1,033 sqft · RM411 PSF
RM400,000
Level 4
1,033 sqft · RM387 PSF
RM530,000
Level 1
1,033 sqft · RM513 PSF
RM380,000
Level 5
1,033 sqft · RM368 PSF
RM380,000
Level 5
1,033 sqft · RM368 PSF
RM410,000
Level 3
1,033 sqft · RM397 PSF
1,100 sqft
Condo
RM430,000
Level 10
1,109 sqft · RM388 PSF
RM455,000
Level 11
1,109 sqft · RM410 PSF
RM410,000
Level 8
1,109 sqft · RM370 PSF
RM410,000
Level 13
1,109 sqft · RM370 PSF
RM470,000
Level 17
1,109 sqft · RM424 PSF
RM400,000
Level 7
1,109 sqft · RM361 PSF
RM450,000
Level 14
1,109 sqft · RM406 PSF
RM425,000
Level 9
1,109 sqft · RM383 PSF
1,150 sqft
Condo
RM460,000
Level 1
1,152 sqft · RM399 PSF
RM470,000
Level 4
1,163 sqft · RM404 PSF
1,300 sqft
Condo
RM540,000
Level 1
1,281 sqft · RM422 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kondominium Seri Hijauan? Homes here sold for a median of RM425,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Kondominium Seri Hijauan

What’s happening in Kondominium Seri Hijauan?

No posts about Kondominium Seri Hijauan yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM425,000

RM397 psf

Median transaction price

Kondominium Sri Hijauan-Sek.26 Shah Alam
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kondominium Seri Hijauan, Jalan Bukit Hijau 26/24, Taman Bukit Saga, 47600 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Kondominium Seri Hijauan in Petaling, Selangor recorded 17 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM425K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM397.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM425K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM400K to RM450K, and a typical market range of RM400K to RM450K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM397, with most transactions between RM383 and RM411. The usual range is RM376.77 to RM416.77, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM40.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM14 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.