Jade Hills

43000 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM8,200,000
PSF
RM425
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
19,300 sqft
Semi-D Factory
RM8,200,000
Jade Industrial Park
19,283 sqft · RM425 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Jade Hills? Homes here sold for a median of RM8,200,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Jade Hills

What’s happening in Jade Hills?

No posts about Jade Hills yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM1,395,000

RM499 psf

Median transaction price

RM8,200,000

RM425 psf

Median transaction price

High

Does JADE HILLS rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Jade Hills
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jade Hills, 43000 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Jade Hills in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 1 Semi-D Factory properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM8.20 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM425.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 401 residential properties or 32 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Within the Semi-D Factory category, 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced dominated the market, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM425, with most transactions between RM425 and RM425. The usual range is RM281.74 to RM568.74, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM287.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.