Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi

43650 Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,050,000
PSF
RM251
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
4,200 sqft
Semi-D
RM1,050,000
Jalan 9/10G
4,176 sqft · RM251 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,050,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi

What’s happening in Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi?

No posts about Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM1,050,000

RM251 psf

Median transaction price

Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi, 43650 Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Seksyen 9 Bandar Baru Bangi in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 1 Double Storey Semi-D properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM1.05 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM251.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Within the Double Storey Semi-D category, 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced dominated the market, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM251, with most transactions between RM251 and RM251. The usual range is RM190.29 to RM312.53, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM122.25 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.