Taman Ampang Mewah

Jln Mewah 6, Taman Ampang Mewah, 68000 Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Ampang Mewah.

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Ampang Mewah? Homes here sold for a median of RM165,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Ampang Mewah

What’s happening in Taman Ampang Mewah?

No posts about Taman Ampang Mewah yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM170,000

RM268 psf

Median transaction price

RM72,500

RM337 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Ampang Mewah
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jln Mewah 6, Taman Ampang Mewah, 68000 Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Ampang Mewah in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,425 and 1,474 sqft, with a median price of RM165K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM279.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 57 residential properties or 10 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM165K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM138K to RM192K, and a typical market range of RM136K to RM194K.

Most transactions involved low-cost flat, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM279, with core pricing between RM232 and RM326. Market pricing typically extends from RM232.00 to RM326.00, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM94.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM47 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.