One Ampang Avenue

68000 Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

56 subsales found

Median
RM417,500
PSF
RM337
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM470,000
Level 10
1,378 sqft RM341 PSF
RM550,000
Level 4
1,453 sqft RM378 PSF
RM370,000
Level 13
1,066 sqft RM347 PSF
RM495,000
Level 10
1,453 sqft RM341 PSF
RM600,000
Level 17
2,099 sqft RM286 PSF
RM550,000
Level 16
2,433 sqft RM226 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in One Ampang Avenue? Homes here sold for a median of RM417,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about One Ampang Avenue

What’s happening in One Ampang Avenue?

No posts about One Ampang Avenue yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM415,000

RM335 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

One Ampang Avenue, 68000 Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

One Ampang Avenue in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 56 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM418K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM337.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 55 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM418K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM365K to RM470K, and a typical market range of RM363K to RM473K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM337, with most transactions between RM310 and RM365. The usual range is RM312.15 to RM362.15, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM50.00 and MAD of RM28, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.