Kampung Ampang Campuran

Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM665,000
PSF
RM158
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM665,000
Lorong Ikan Emas 16
4,219 sqft RM158 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kampung Ampang Campuran? Homes here sold for a median of RM665,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Kampung Ampang Campuran

What’s happening in Kampung Ampang Campuran?

No posts about Kampung Ampang Campuran yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM665,000

RM158 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Kampung Ampang Campuran, Ampang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Kampung Ampang Campuran in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 4,175 and 4,224 sqft, with a median price of RM665K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM158.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved detached, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM158, with most transactions between RM158 and RM158. The usual range is RM141.75 to RM174.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM32.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.