Taman Pinggiran Indah

68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM850,000
PSF
RM790
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM850,000
Jalan Tpi 2/5
1,076 sqft RM790 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Pinggiran Indah? Homes here sold for a median of RM850,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Pinggiran Indah

What’s happening in Taman Pinggiran Indah?

No posts about Taman Pinggiran Indah yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM850,000

RM790 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Pinggiran Indah
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Pinggiran Indah, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Pinggiran Indah in Gombak, Selangor recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,075 and 1,124 sqft, with a median price of RM850K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM790.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM790, with most transactions between RM790 and RM790. The usual range is RM713.43 to RM865.93, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM152.50 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.