Taman Bukit Permata

68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

15 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM750,000
PSF
RM484
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,100 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM565,000
Lorong BP 2/1
1,119 sqft · RM505 PSF
RM600,000
Lorong BP 2/2
1,119 sqft · RM536 PSF
1,200 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM600,000
Jalan BP 7/1
1,195 sqft · RM502 PSF
RM540,000
Jalan BP 7
1,195 sqft · RM452 PSF
1,350 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM650,000
Lorong BP 2/2
1,335 sqft · RM487 PSF
1,550 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM800,000
Jalan BP 11
1,528 sqft · RM523 PSF
RM750,000
Jalan BP 15/1
1,550 sqft · RM484 PSF
RM700,000
Lorong BP 15/1
1,528 sqft · RM458 PSF
RM800,000
Jalan BP 11
1,528 sqft · RM523 PSF
1,600 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM850,000
Jalan BP
1,593 sqft · RM534 PSF
1,700 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM800,000
Jalan BP 15
1,722 sqft · RM465 PSF
1,750 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM700,000
Jalan BP 11
1,744 sqft · RM401 PSF
2,150 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM770,000
Jalan Bukit Permata 3
2,142 sqft · RM359 PSF
RM980,000
Jalan BP 12
2,142 sqft · RM458 PSF
2,200 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM765,000
Jalan BP 6
2,217 sqft · RM345 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bukit Permata? Homes here sold for a median of RM750,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Bukit Permata

What’s happening in Taman Bukit Permata?

No posts about Taman Bukit Permata yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM750,000

RM484 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Bukit Permata
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Bukit Permata, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Bukit Permata in Gombak, Selangor recorded 15 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM750K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM484.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM750K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM635K to RM865K, and a typical market range of RM650K to RM850K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM484, with core pricing between RM426 and RM542. Market pricing typically extends from RM433.12 to RM534.62, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM101.50 and MAD of RM58, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.