Taman Bukit Idaman

68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

9 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM230,000
Level 12
1,292 sqft RM178 PSF
RM720,000
Jalan Bukit Idaman 3/1
1,281 sqft RM562 PSF
RM320,000
Level 13
1,292 sqft RM248 PSF
RM400,000
Level 6
1,292 sqft RM310 PSF
RM350,000
Level 4
1,292 sqft RM271 PSF
RM280,000
Level 3
1,292 sqft RM217 PSF
RM350,000
Level 7
1,292 sqft RM271 PSF
RM400,000
Level 10
1,313 sqft RM305 PSF
RM700,000
Jalan Bukit Idaman 3
1,281 sqft RM546 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bukit Idaman? Homes here sold for a median of RM350,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Bukit Idaman

What’s happening in Taman Bukit Idaman?

No posts about Taman Bukit Idaman yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM350,000

RM271 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Bukit Idaman
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Bukit Idaman, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Bukit Idaman in Gombak, Selangor recorded 9 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,275 and 1,324 sqft, with a median price of RM350K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM271.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 124 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM350K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM230K to RM515K, and a typical market range of RM267K to RM434K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terr, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM271, though individual units vary from RM141 to RM401 in the core range. The broader market spans RM230.97 to RM310.97, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM80.00) and deviation (MAD: RM130) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.