Selayang Point

68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

6 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM372,500
PSF
RM369
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
950 sqft
Condo
RM400,000
Level 23
969 sqft · RM413 PSF
1,000 sqft
Condo
RM410,000
Level 7
1,023 sqft · RM401 PSF
RM345,000
Level 12
1,010 sqft · RM342 PSF
RM400,000
Level 23
1,010 sqft · RM396 PSF
1,100 sqft
Condo
RM345,000
Level 21
1,118 sqft · RM309 PSF
RM330,000
Level 7
1,089 sqft · RM303 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Selayang Point? Homes here sold for a median of RM372,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Selayang Point

What’s happening in Selayang Point?

No posts about Selayang Point yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM372,500

RM369 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Does SELAYANG POINT rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Selayang Point
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Selayang Point, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Selayang Point in Gombak, Selangor recorded 6 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM373K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM369.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 19 residential properties or 3 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM373K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM340K to RM405K, and a typical market range of RM339K to RM406K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM369, with core pricing between RM324 and RM414. Market pricing typically extends from RM335.99 to RM401.74, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM65.75 and MAD of RM45, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.