The Palm Residences Ii

11700 Gelugor, Penang, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in The Palm Residences Ii.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in The Palm Residences Ii? Homes here sold for a median of RM3,430,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about The Palm Residences Ii

What’s happening in The Palm Residences Ii?

No posts about The Palm Residences Ii yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

The Palm Residences Ii in Timur Laut, Penang recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM3.43 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM765.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM3.43 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM3.18 million to RM3.68 million, and a typical market range of RM3.31 million to RM3.56 million.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM765, with core pricing between RM661 and RM868. Market pricing typically extends from RM712.75 to RM816.25, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM103.50 and MAD of RM104, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.