Taman Pinggiran Senawang

Sungai Gadut, Taman Pinggiran Senawang, 72100 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

7 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM275,000
Jalan Ps 5/11
1,399 sqft RM197 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Ps 5/10
1,399 sqft RM164 PSF
RM255,000
Jalan Ps 5/6
1,399 sqft RM182 PSF
RM240,000
Jalan Ps 5/10
1,399 sqft RM172 PSF
RM185,000
Jalan Ps 5/10
1,399 sqft RM132 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Ps 5/6
1,399 sqft RM179 PSF
RM195,000
Jalan Ps 5/7
1,399 sqft RM139 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Pinggiran Senawang? Homes here sold for a median of RM240,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Pinggiran Senawang

What’s happening in Taman Pinggiran Senawang?

No posts about Taman Pinggiran Senawang yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM240,000

RM172 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Pinggiran Senawang
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Sungai Gadut, Taman Pinggiran Senawang, 72100 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Pinggiran Senawang in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 7 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,375 and 1,424 sqft, with a median price of RM240K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM172.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 78 residential properties or 4 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM240K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM210K to RM270K, and a typical market range of RM185K to RM275K.

Most transactions involved clusternium/a, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM172, with core pricing between RM150 and RM193. Market pricing typically extends from RM131.01 to RM212.01, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM81.00 and MAD of RM22, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.