Senawang Link

Sungai Gadut, Taman Pinggiran Senawang, 72100 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Senawang Link.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Senawang Link? Homes here sold for a median of RM510,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Senawang Link

What’s happening in Senawang Link?

No posts about Senawang Link yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM510,000

RM167 psf

Median transaction price

Senawang Link
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Sungai Gadut, Taman Pinggiran Senawang, 72100 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Senawang Link in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM510K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM167.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM510K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM428K to RM592K, and a typical market range of RM-212,500 to RM1.23 million.

Most transactions involved terraced factory/warehouse, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM167, though individual units vary from RM129 to RM205 in the core range. The broader market spans RM86.50 to RM247.50, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM161.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM38 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.