Taman Jujur

70400 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Median
RM160,000
PSF
RM147
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM160,000
Lorong Jujur Kanan
1,087 sqft RM147 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Jujur? Homes here sold for a median of RM160,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Jujur

What’s happening in Taman Jujur?

No posts about Taman Jujur yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM160,000

RM147 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Jujur
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Jujur, 70400 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Jujur in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,075 and 1,124 sqft, with a median price of RM160K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM147.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved cluster house, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM147, with most transactions between RM147 and RM147. The usual range is RM115.67 to RM178.67, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM63.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.