Taman Desa Kiara

70400 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM365,000
Jalan Desa Kiara 4
2,605 sqft RM140 PSF
RM220,000
Jalan Desa Kiara 4
2,605 sqft RM84 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Desa Kiara? Homes here sold for a median of RM292,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Desa Kiara

What’s happening in Taman Desa Kiara?

No posts about Taman Desa Kiara yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM292,500

RM112 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Desa Kiara, 70400 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Desa Kiara in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,575 and 2,624 sqft, with a median price of RM293K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM112.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM293K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM220K to RM365K, and a typical market range of RM268K to RM318K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM112, though individual units vary from RM84 to RM140 in the core range. The broader market spans RM86.79 to RM137.79, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM51.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM28 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.