Taman Komersial Senawang

Jalan Taman Komersial Senawang, Pusat Komersil Senawang, 70450 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales found

Median
RM1,220,000
PSF
RM929
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,450,000
Level G
1,313 sqft RM1,104 PSF
RM1,200,000
Level G
1,313 sqft RM914 PSF
RM1,220,000
Level G
1,313 sqft RM929 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Komersial Senawang? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,220,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Komersial Senawang

What’s happening in Taman Komersial Senawang?

No posts about Taman Komersial Senawang yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Auction Properties

1 auction properties in Taman Komersial Senawang

Unit No. 85-1, Jalan Taman Komersial Senawang 4, Taman Komersial Senawang, 70450, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan
Type Reserve Price Office Building RM250,000
PSF Size Auction Date RM180.05 1,389 sqft 07 Sep 2026

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM1,220,000

RM929 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Komersial Senawang
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jalan Taman Komersial Senawang, Pusat Komersil Senawang, 70450 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Komersial Senawang in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,275 and 1,324 sqft, with a median price of RM1.22 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM929.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.22 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.20 million to RM1.33 million, and a typical market range of RM1.20 million to RM1.45 million.

Most transactions involved shop unit/retail lot, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM929, with most transactions between RM843 and RM1,015. The usual range is RM602.28 to RM1,255.78, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM653.50 and MAD of RM86, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.