Taman Pasir Mas

Rantau, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Pasir Mas.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Pasir Mas? Homes here sold for a median of RM465,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Pasir Mas

What’s happening in Taman Pasir Mas?

No posts about Taman Pasir Mas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Pekan Rantau

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Pekan Rantau

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM700,000

RM180 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Pasir Mas
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Rantau, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Pasir Mas in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM465K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM127.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM465K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM230K to RM700K, and a typical market range of RM348K to RM583K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM127, though individual units vary from RM74 to RM180 in the core range. The broader market spans RM100.50 to RM153.50, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM53.00) and deviation (MAD: RM53) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.