Taman Laman Puteri

Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM800,000
PSF
RM176
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
4,000 sqft
Bungalow
RM800,000
Jalan Laman Puteri 1/1
4,002 sqft · RM200 PSF
5,300 sqft
Bungalow
RM800,000
Jalan Laman Puteri 1
5,295 sqft · RM151 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Laman Puteri? Homes here sold for a median of RM800,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Laman Puteri

What’s happening in Taman Laman Puteri?

No posts about Taman Laman Puteri yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Pantai

Loading map...

Taman Laman Puteri, Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Laman Puteri in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM800K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM176.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved detached, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM176, with core pricing between RM151 and RM200. Market pricing typically extends from RM170.00 to RM181.00, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM11.00 and MAD of RM24, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.