Taman Gadong Jaya

71900 Labu, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

71 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM205,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 14
1,302 sqft RM157 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 5/4
1,302 sqft RM192 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 20
1,302 sqft RM192 PSF
RM260,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 13
1,302 sqft RM200 PSF
RM355,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
1,399 sqft RM254 PSF
RM119,000
Level 1
700 sqft RM170 PSF
RM123,000
Level G
678 sqft RM181 PSF
RM532,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
807 sqft RM659 PSF
RM565,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
807 sqft RM700 PSF
RM605,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
807 sqft RM749 PSF
RM525,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
807 sqft RM650 PSF
RM486,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
1,302 sqft RM373 PSF
RM500,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
1,302 sqft RM384 PSF
RM240,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 22/4
1,302 sqft RM184 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 5/4
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
RM267,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 1/5
1,367 sqft RM195 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 19
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
RM265,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 5/10
1,399 sqft RM189 PSF
RM280,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 2/3
1,302 sqft RM215 PSF
RM486,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
1,302 sqft RM373 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 19
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 9
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
RM475,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 7
2,971 sqft RM160 PSF
RM270,000
Jjalan Gadong Jaya 5/6
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
RM753,000
Jalan Labu
2,917 sqft RM258 PSF
RM300,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 19
1,302 sqft RM230 PSF
RM215,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 2/1
1,302 sqft RM165 PSF
RM118,000
Level 2
700 sqft RM169 PSF
RM480,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
1,302 sqft RM369 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 2/2
1,302 sqft RM207 PSF
RM432,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
2,616 sqft RM165 PSF
RM500,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
2,895 sqft RM173 PSF
RM265,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 10
1,302 sqft RM203 PSF
RM649,000
Jalan Labu
1,496 sqft RM434 PSF
RM564,000
Jalan Labu
1,496 sqft RM377 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Labu
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
RM260,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 28/8
1,302 sqft RM200 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Labu
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 2/2
1,302 sqft RM192 PSF
RM270,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 2/8
1,195 sqft RM226 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 12
1,302 sqft RM177 PSF
RM380,000
Jalan Labu
1,399 sqft RM272 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Labu
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
RM554,000
Jalan Labu
1,399 sqft RM396 PSF
RM775,000
Jalan Labu
3,132 sqft RM247 PSF
RM255,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 5/4
1,302 sqft RM196 PSF
RM300,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 10
2,852 sqft RM105 PSF
RM360,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya
1,399 sqft RM257 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Gadong Jaya 14
1,302 sqft RM192 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Labu
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Gadong Jaya? Homes here sold for a median of RM270,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Gadong Jaya

What’s happening in Taman Gadong Jaya?

No posts about Taman Gadong Jaya yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM270,000

RM200 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Gadong Jaya
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Gadong Jaya, 71900 Labu, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Gadong Jaya in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 71 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM270K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM200.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 256 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM270K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM125K to RM415K, and a typical market range of RM209K to RM332K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM200, though individual units vary from RM72 to RM327 in the core range. The broader market spans RM168.63 to RM230.63, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM62.00) and deviation (MAD: RM128) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.