Taman Ast

70200 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM120,000
Level 2
614 sqft RM196 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Ast? Homes here sold for a median of RM120,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Ast

What’s happening in Taman Ast?

No posts about Taman Ast yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Ast
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Ast, 70200 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Ast in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 575 and 624 sqft, with a median price of RM120K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM196.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved office lot, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM196, with most transactions between RM196 and RM196. The usual range is RM140.72 to RM250.47, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM109.75 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.