Taman Desa Idaman

76100 Durian Tunggal, Melaka, Malaysia

Property Transactions

4 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM300,000
Jalan Desa Idaman 16
1,679 sqft RM179 PSF
RM310,000
Jalan Desa Idaman 16
1,679 sqft RM185 PSF
RM300,000
Jalan Di 1
1,679 sqft RM179 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Di 1
1,679 sqft RM149 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Desa Idaman? Homes here sold for a median of RM300,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Desa Idaman

What’s happening in Taman Desa Idaman?

No posts about Taman Desa Idaman yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM300,000

RM179 psf

Median transaction price

High

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for TAMAN DESA IDAMAN and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Desa Idaman
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Desa Idaman, 76100 Durian Tunggal, Melaka, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Desa Idaman in Alor Gajah, Melaka recorded 4 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,675 and 1,724 sqft, with a median price of RM300K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM179.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM300K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM277K to RM310K, and a typical market range of RM250K to RM310K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM179, with most transactions between RM165 and RM193. The usual range is RM135.66 to RM221.66, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM86.00 and MAD of RM14, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.