Vista Vira 2

Lorong Penghulu, Gombak Setia, 53100 Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Vista Vira 2.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Vista Vira 2? Homes here sold for a median of RM607,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Vista Vira 2

What’s happening in Vista Vira 2?

No posts about Vista Vira 2 yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Vista Vira 2
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Lorong Penghulu, Gombak Setia, 53100 Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Vista Vira 2 in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM608K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM355.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM608K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM595K to RM620K, and a typical market range of RM601K to RM614K.

Most transactions involved 5 - 5 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM355, with most transactions between RM345 and RM364. The usual range is RM349.75 to RM359.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM9.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM10 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.