Kampung Belimbing

Kelantan, Kota Bahru, Tiong

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Kampung Belimbing.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Kampung Belimbing? Homes here sold for a median of RM392,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Kampung Belimbing

What’s happening in Kampung Belimbing?

No posts about Kampung Belimbing yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Tiong

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Tiong

Loading map...

Kampung Belimbing, Kota Bahru, Kelantan

Kampung Belimbing in Kota Bahru, Kelantan recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM393K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM93.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM393K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM340K to RM445K, and a typical market range of RM366K to RM419K.

Most transactions involved detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM93, though individual units vary from RM67 to RM118 in the core range. The broader market spans RM79.75 to RM105.25, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM25.50) and deviation (MAD: RM26) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.