Kampung Peringat

Melor, Kelantan, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM299,000
Off Jalan Pasir Puteh
3,305 sqft RM90 PSF
RM320,000
Off Jalan Pasir Puteh
3,305 sqft RM97 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kampung Peringat? Homes here sold for a median of RM309,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Kampung Peringat

What’s happening in Kampung Peringat?

No posts about Kampung Peringat yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM309,500

RM94 psf

Median transaction price

Kampung Peringat
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kampung Peringat, Melor, Kelantan, Malaysia

Maps

Kampung Peringat in Kota Bahru, Kelantan recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 3,275 and 3,324 sqft, with a median price of RM310K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM94.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM310K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM299K to RM320K, and a typical market range of RM299K to RM320K.

Most transactions involved detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM94, with most transactions between RM90 and RM97. The usual range is RM81.66 to RM105.66, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM24.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM3 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.