Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena)

Kedah, Pokok Sena, Bandar Pokok Sena

Property Transactions

4 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,350 sqft
Terrace
RM310,000
Jalan Sejahtera Damai 4D
1,349 sqft · RM230 PSF
1,400 sqft
Terrace
RM290,000
Jalan Sejahtera Damai 1
1,400 sqft · RM207 PSF
RM285,000
Jalan Sejahtera Damai 4D
1,400 sqft · RM204 PSF
RM240,000
Sejahtera Damai 4C
1,400 sqft · RM171 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena)? Homes here sold for a median of RM287,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena)

What’s happening in Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena)?

No posts about Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena) yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM287,500

RM205 psf

Median transaction price

Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena)
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena), Pokok Sena, Kedah

Bandar Sejahtera (Pokok Sena) in Pokok Sena, Kedah recorded 4 Single Storey Terraced properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM288K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM205.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM288K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM262K to RM310K, and a typical market range of RM255K to RM310K.

Within the Single Storey Terraced category, 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached dominated the market, with moderate diversity in property types available.

The median PSF stands at RM205, with core pricing between RM185 and RM226. Market pricing typically extends from RM156.86 to RM253.86, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM97.00 and MAD of RM21, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.