Taman Tiong

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Sungai Petani

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM560,000
Jalan Pekaka Off Jalan Badlishah
3,800 sqft RM147 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Tiong? Homes here sold for a median of RM560,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Tiong

What’s happening in Taman Tiong?

No posts about Taman Tiong yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM560,000

RM147 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Tiong
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Tiong, Kuala Muda, Kedah

Taman Tiong in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 3,775 and 3,824 sqft, with a median price of RM560K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM147.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM147, with most transactions between RM147 and RM147. The usual range is RM95.63 to RM199.13, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM103.50 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.