Taman Sri Wang

08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah, Malaysia

Property Transactions

21 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM260,000
Lorong 5/5
1,200 sqft RM217 PSF
RM175,000
Lorong 2/1
1,200 sqft RM146 PSF
RM248,000
Lorong 2/1
1,200 sqft RM207 PSF
RM230,000
Lorong 2/5
1,195 sqft RM193 PSF
RM180,000
Lorong 2/C
1,195 sqft RM151 PSF
RM280,000
Lorong 2/C
1,195 sqft RM234 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan 3
1,200 sqft RM208 PSF
RM200,000
Lorong 2/C
1,195 sqft RM167 PSF
RM170,000
Lorong 2/7
1,195 sqft RM142 PSF
RM220,000
Lorong 4
1,200 sqft RM183 PSF
RM155,000
Lorong 2/5
1,195 sqft RM130 PSF
RM185,000
Lorong 5/A
1,200 sqft RM154 PSF
RM200,000
Lorong 2/3
1,195 sqft RM167 PSF
RM150,000
Lorong 5A
1,200 sqft RM125 PSF
RM110,000
Lorong 4/2
1,200 sqft RM92 PSF
RM155,000
Lorong 2/1A
1,200 sqft RM129 PSF
RM165,000
Lorong 2/3
1,195 sqft RM138 PSF
RM160,000
Lorong 5A
1,200 sqft RM133 PSF
RM165,000
Lorong 2/1
1,200 sqft RM138 PSF
RM170,000
Jalan 3
1,200 sqft RM142 PSF
RM135,000
Lorong 2/1A
1,195 sqft RM113 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Sri Wang? Homes here sold for a median of RM175,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Sri Wang

What’s happening in Taman Sri Wang?

No posts about Taman Sri Wang yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM175,000

RM146 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Sri Wang
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Sri Wang, 08000 Sungai Petani, Kedah, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sri Wang in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 21 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,175 and 1,224 sqft, with a median price of RM175K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM146.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 76 residential properties or 2 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM175K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM132K to RM218K, and a typical market range of RM145K to RM205K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM146, though individual units vary from RM110 to RM182 in the core range. The broader market spans RM117.84 to RM173.84, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM56.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM36 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.