Taman Nilam

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Sungai Petani

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM255,000
PSF
RM182
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,400 sqft
LC House
RM210,000
Lorong 10
1,399 sqft · RM150 PSF
RM300,000
Lorong 6-C
1,399 sqft · RM214 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Nilam? Homes here sold for a median of RM255,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Nilam

What’s happening in Taman Nilam?

No posts about Taman Nilam yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM255,000

RM182 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Nilam
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Nilam, Kuala Muda, Kedah

Taman Nilam in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM255K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM182.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM255K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM210K to RM300K, and a typical market range of RM210K to RM300K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM182, with core pricing between RM150 and RM214. Market pricing typically extends from RM149.25 to RM214.75, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM65.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM32 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.