Taman Lembah Permai

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Sungai Petani

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,200 sqft
Terrace
RM225,000
Lorong Jati 43B
1,206 sqft · RM187 PSF
RM235,000
Lorong Jati 43B
1,206 sqft · RM195 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Lembah Permai? Homes here sold for a median of RM230,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Lembah Permai

What’s happening in Taman Lembah Permai?

No posts about Taman Lembah Permai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM230,000

RM191 psf

Median transaction price

Low

Does TAMAN LEMBAH PERMAI rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Lembah Permai
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Lembah Permai, Kuala Muda, Kedah

Taman Lembah Permai in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM230K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM191.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM230K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM225K to RM235K, and a typical market range of RM225K to RM235K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM191, with most transactions between RM187 and RM195. The usual range is RM172.53 to RM209.03, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM36.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM4 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.