Taman Kekwa

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Sungai Petani

Property Transactions

3 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM450,000
Jalan Kekwa 3
3,197 sqft RM141 PSF
RM541,000
Jalan Kekwa 1
3,175 sqft RM170 PSF
RM541,000
Jalan Kekwa 1
3,175 sqft RM170 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Kekwa? Homes here sold for a median of RM541,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Kekwa

What’s happening in Taman Kekwa?

No posts about Taman Kekwa yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM541,000

RM170 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Kekwa
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Kekwa, Kuala Muda, Kedah

Taman Kekwa in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 3,175 and 3,224 sqft, with a median price of RM541K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM170.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM541K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM498K to RM541K, and a typical market range of RM484K to RM541K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM170, with most transactions between RM157 and RM184. The usual range is RM143.37 to RM197.37, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM54.00 and MAD of RM14, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.