Taman Desa Budiman

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Sungai Petani

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
4,550 sqft
Semi-D
RM240,000
Lorong Budiman 3
4,542 sqft · RM53 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Desa Budiman? Homes here sold for a median of RM240,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Desa Budiman

What’s happening in Taman Desa Budiman?

No posts about Taman Desa Budiman yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM240,000

RM53 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Desa Budiman
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Desa Budiman, Kuala Muda, Kedah

Taman Desa Budiman in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 4,525 and 4,574 sqft, with a median price of RM240K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM53.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey shop-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM53, with most transactions between RM53 and RM53. The usual range is RM1.09 to RM104.59, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM103.50 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.