Taman Jerai Permai

Kedah, Kuala Muda, Bandar Gurun

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Jerai Permai.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Jerai Permai? Homes here sold for a median of RM370,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Jerai Permai

What’s happening in Taman Jerai Permai?

No posts about Taman Jerai Permai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Jerai Permai in Kuala Muda, Kedah recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM370K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM118.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM370K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM330K to RM410K, and a typical market range of RM350K to RM390K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM118, with most transactions between RM113 and RM122. The usual range is RM115.25 to RM119.75, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM4.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM5 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.