Taman Perindustrian Idaman

Kawasan Perindustrian Sri Kulai 2, Kawasan Perindustrian Kelapa Sawit, 81000 Kulai, Johor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Perindustrian Idaman.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Perindustrian Idaman? Homes here sold for a median of RM2,300,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Perindustrian Idaman

What’s happening in Taman Perindustrian Idaman?

No posts about Taman Perindustrian Idaman yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM2,650,000

RM135 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Kawasan Perindustrian Sri Kulai 2, Kawasan Perindustrian Kelapa Sawit, 81000 Kulai, Johor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Perindustrian Idaman in Kulai, Johor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM2.30 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM135.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM2.30 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.51 million to RM3.09 million, and a typical market range of RM1.54 million to RM3.06 million.

Most transactions involved detached factory/warehouse, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM135, with core pricing between RM116 and RM154. Market pricing typically extends from RM117.75 to RM152.25, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM34.50 and MAD of RM19, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.