Taman Merpati 2B

Kedah, Kota Setar, Bandar Alor Setar

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
2,550 sqft
Semi-D
RM490,000
Jalan Kiambang 12
2,562 sqft · RM191 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Merpati 2B? Homes here sold for a median of RM490,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Merpati 2B

What’s happening in Taman Merpati 2B?

No posts about Taman Merpati 2B yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Merpati 2B
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Merpati 2B, Kota Setar, Kedah

Taman Merpati 2B in Kota Setar, Kedah recorded 1 Single Storey Semi-D properties subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM490K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM191.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Within the Single Storey Semi-D category, 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced dominated the market, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM191, with most transactions between RM191 and RM191. The usual range is RM158.02 to RM224.52, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM66.50 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.