Perindustrian Chendering

Terengganu, Kuala Terengganu, Cenering

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM483,000
Mukim Cenering
3,057 sqft RM158 PSF
RM640,000
Mukim Cenering
3,057 sqft RM209 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Perindustrian Chendering? Homes here sold for a median of RM561,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Perindustrian Chendering

What’s happening in Perindustrian Chendering?

No posts about Perindustrian Chendering yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM561,500

RM184 psf

Median transaction price

Perindustrian Chendering
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Perindustrian Chendering, Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu

Perindustrian Chendering in Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 3,025 and 3,074 sqft, with a median price of RM562K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM184.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM562K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM483K to RM640K, and a typical market range of RM483K to RM640K.

Most transactions involved terraced factory/warehouse, with moderate diversity in property types available.

The median PSF stands at RM184, with core pricing between RM158 and RM209. Market pricing typically extends from RM161.81 to RM205.56, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM43.75 and MAD of RM26, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.