Taman Selaseh

Terengganu, Kemaman, Kertih

Property Transactions

5 subsales grouped by road

Median
RM160,000
PSF
RM191
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM150,000
786 sqft
RM191 PSF
RM150,000
786 sqft
RM191 PSF
RM250,000
1,076 sqft
RM232 PSF
RM180,000
1,001 sqft
RM180 PSF
RM160,000
1,076 sqft
RM149 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Selaseh? Homes here sold for a median of RM160,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Selaseh

What’s happening in Taman Selaseh?

No posts about Taman Selaseh yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM160,000

RM191 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Selaseh
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Selaseh, Kemaman, Terengganu

Taman Selaseh in Kemaman, Terengganu recorded 5 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM160K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM191.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM160K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM150K to RM170K, and a typical market range of RM150K to RM175K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM191, with most transactions between RM180 and RM202. The usual range is RM185.40 to RM196.40, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM11.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM11 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.