Taman Koperasi Perdana

Terengganu, Kemaman, Binjai

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM443,000
Jalan Binjai/Cukai
2,379 sqft RM186 PSF
RM390,000
Jalan Binjai/Cukai
2,379 sqft RM164 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Koperasi Perdana? Homes here sold for a median of RM416,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Koperasi Perdana

What’s happening in Taman Koperasi Perdana?

No posts about Taman Koperasi Perdana yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM416,500

RM175 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Koperasi Perdana
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Koperasi Perdana, Kemaman, Terengganu

Taman Koperasi Perdana in Kemaman, Terengganu recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,375 and 2,424 sqft, with a median price of RM417K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM175.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM417K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM390K to RM443K, and a typical market range of RM390K to RM443K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM175, with most transactions between RM164 and RM186. The usual range is RM150.59 to RM199.59, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM49.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM11 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.