Kampung Binjai

24000 Chukai, Terengganu, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM950,000
Off Jalan Air Putih
5,027 sqft RM189 PSF
RM360,000
Lorong Bj 1A
5,027 sqft RM72 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kampung Binjai? Homes here sold for a median of RM655,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Kampung Binjai

What’s happening in Kampung Binjai?

No posts about Kampung Binjai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM655,000

RM130 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Kampung Binjai, 24000 Chukai, Terengganu, Malaysia

Maps

Kampung Binjai in Kemaman, Terengganu recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 5,025 and 5,074 sqft, with a median price of RM655K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM130.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM655K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM360K to RM950K, and a typical market range of RM607K to RM703K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house1 - 1 1/2 storey, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM130, though individual units vary from RM72 to RM189 in the core range. The broader market spans RM113.30 to RM147.30, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM34.00) and deviation (MAD: RM59) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.