Sura Hujung

Jalan Sura Hujung, 23000 Kuala Dungun, Terengganu, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,850 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM400,000
Jalan Pdg Kpl Terbang
1,841 sqft · RM217 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Sura Hujung? Homes here sold for a median of RM400,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Sura Hujung

What’s happening in Sura Hujung?

No posts about Sura Hujung yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM400,000

RM217 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Jalan Sura Hujung, 23000 Kuala Dungun, Terengganu, Malaysia

Maps

Sura Hujung in Dungun, Terengganu recorded 1 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM400K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM217.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM217, with most transactions between RM217 and RM217. The usual range is RM201.32 to RM233.32, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM32.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.