Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi

Terengganu, Dungun, Besul

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi? Homes here sold for a median of RM310,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi

What’s happening in Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi?

No posts about Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Besul

Bandar Bukit Besi

2 txns · RM163,500

2RM163,500
RM26

Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi

2 txns · RM310,000

2RM310,000
RM59

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Besul

Kampung Talang, Batu. Besi in Dungun, Terengganu recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM310K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM59.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM310K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM270K to RM350K, and a typical market range of RM290K to RM330K.

Most transactions involved detached, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM59, with most transactions between RM58 and RM59. The usual range is RM58.25 to RM58.75, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM0.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM1 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.