Taman Warisan Putra

43800 Dengkil, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Warisan Putra.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Warisan Putra? Homes here sold for a median of RM515,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Warisan Putra

What’s happening in Taman Warisan Putra?

No posts about Taman Warisan Putra yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM460,000

RM353 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Warisan Putra in Sepang, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM515K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM409.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 8 residential properties or 4 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM515K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM410K to RM620K, and a typical market range of RM311K to RM719K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM409, though individual units vary from RM321 to RM497 in the core range. The broader market spans RM311.38 to RM506.63, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM195.25 (IQR) and deviation of RM88 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.