Taman Jed (Dengkil)

7, Jln Jed 6, Kampung Dengkil, 43800 Dengkil, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Jed (Dengkil).

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Jed (Dengkil)? Homes here sold for a median of RM875,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Jed (Dengkil)

What’s happening in Taman Jed (Dengkil)?

No posts about Taman Jed (Dengkil) yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM875,000

RM238 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

7, Jln Jed 6, Kampung Dengkil, 43800 Dengkil, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Jed (Dengkil) in Sepang, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM875K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM238.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM875K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM750K to RM1.00 million, and a typical market range of RM775K to RM975K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey semi-detached, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM238, with core pricing between RM204 and RM272. Market pricing typically extends from RM218.00 to RM258.00, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM40.00 and MAD of RM34, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.