Taman Ixora

43900 Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,450 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM440,000
Jalan Ixora 1/1
1,432 sqft · RM307 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Ixora? Homes here sold for a median of RM440,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Ixora

What’s happening in Taman Ixora?

No posts about Taman Ixora yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM440,000

RM307 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Ixora
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Ixora, 43900 Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Ixora in Sepang, Selangor recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM440K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM307.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM307, with most transactions between RM307 and RM307. The usual range is RM274.85 to RM339.85, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM65.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.